Scientific name

English name

Bartailed flathead [English]

Local name

Cá chai [Vietnamese]

หางควาย [Thai]

ត្រី កន្ទុយក្របី (Trey kantuy krawbey) [Khmer]

Synonym

Callionymus indicus [ID, URL, etc]

Cottus insidiator [ID, URL, etc]

Cottus madagascariensis [ID, URL, etc]

Platycephalus spathula [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Scorpaeniformes カサゴ目

Platycephalidae コチ科

Platycephalus

Associated data12 | 43 | 6

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point