Scientific name

English name

Smith's priapium fish [English]

Local name

Cá bụng đầu [Vietnamese]

บู่ใส (Keaw Mai) [Thai]

ត្រី ពុកចង្កា (Trey Trey pukchangka) [Khmer]

Synonym

Phenacostethus thai [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Atheriniformes トウゴロウイワシ目

Phallostethidae トウゴロウメダカ科

Phenacostethus

Associated data96 | 166 | 55

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point