Scientific name

Local name

แดงไห นางสะงั่ว (Nang Sa-Ngua) [Thai]

ត្រី កែស [Khmer]

Synonym

Micronema typus [ID, URL, etc]

Phalacronotus micruropterus [ID, URL, etc]

Silurus micronemus [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Siluridae ナマズ科

Phalacronotus

Associated data7 | 5 | 4

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point