Scientific name

Local name

แดง นางแดง (Nang) [Thai]

ត្រី កែស (Trey kes) [Khmer]

Synonym

Cryptopterus bleekeri [ID, URL, etc]

Micronema bleekeri [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Siluridae ナマズ科

Phalacronotus

Associated data10 | 8

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point