Scientific name

English name

Mudskipper [English]

Local name

Cá thòi lòi chấm đen [Vietnamese]

ตีน กระจัง พรวด [Thai]

Synonym

Periophthalmus variabilis asiaticus [ID, URL, etc]

Periophthalmus variabilis sumatranus [ID, URL, etc]

Periophthalmus variabilis tidemani [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Gobiidae ハゼ科

Periophthalmus

Associated data6 | 27 | 3

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point