Scientific name

Local name

Cá thòi lòi [Vietnamese]

ตีน กระจัง พรวด [Thai]

Synonym

Gobius septemradiatus [ID, URL, etc]

Gobius tredecemradiatus [ID, URL, etc]

Periophthalmus borneensis [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Gobiidae ハゼ科

Periophthalmodon

Associated data36 | 71 | 21

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point