Scientific name

English name

Giant mudskipper [English]

Local name

Cá thòi lòi [Vietnamese]

ตีน กระจัง พรวด [Thai]

Synonym

Gobius schlosseri [ID, URL, etc]

Periophthalmus phya [ID, URL, etc]

Periophthalmus ruber [ID, URL, etc]

Periophthalmus schlosseri argentiventralis [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Gobiidae ハゼ科

Periophthalmodon

Associated data6 | 24 | 5

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point