Scientific name

English name

Slim mud skipper [English]

Local name

Cá bống kèo vảy to [Vietnamese]

บู่ [Thai]

Synonym

Apocryptes henlei [ID, URL, etc]

Apocryptes macrolepis [ID, URL, etc]

Apocryptes serperaster [ID, URL, etc]

Boleophthalmus smithi [ID, URL, etc]

Parapocryptes cantonensis [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Gobiidae ハゼ科

Parapocryptes

Associated data23 | 34 | 14

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point