Scientific name

Tentative name in Jp

グラスフィッシュ [Japanese]

English name

Glass fish [English]

Local name

Cermin, Serinding [Malay]

Cá sơn bầu [Vietnamese]

แป้นแก้ว ข้าวเม่า [Thai]

ត្រី កន្ត្រងប្រេង (Trey kantrang preng) [Khmer]

Synonym

Ambassis boulengeri [ID, URL, etc]

Ambassis robustus [ID, URL, etc]

Ambassis wolffii [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Ambassidae タカサゴイシモチ科

Parambassis

Associated data67 | 105 | 52

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point