Scientific name

Tentative name in Jp

グラスフィッシュ [Japanese]

English name

Glass fish [English]

Local name

Cermin, Serinding [Malay]

Cá sơn xiêm [Vietnamese]

แป้นแก้ว คับของ (Kub Khong) [Thai]

ត្រី កញ្ចាញ់ច្រាស់តូច (Trey kanhchanhchras touch) [Khmer]

Synonym

Chanda punctulata [ID, URL, etc]

Chanda siamensis [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Ambassidae タカサゴイシモチ科

Parambassis

Associated data653 | 250 | 552

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point