Scientific name

Local name

Cá thiểu mẫu [Vietnamese]

แปบควาย แตบใหญ่ (Taeb) [Thai]

ត្រី​ ស្លឹកឬស្សីធំ (Trey slek russey thom) [Khmer]

Synonym

? Chela paralaubuca [ID, URL, etc]

Pseudolaubuca lateralis Sauvage, 1876 [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Paralaubuca

Associated data172 | 192 | 138

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point