Scientific name

Local name

แปบ แตบหัวหม่น (Taeb) [Thai]

ត្រី ស្លឹកឬស្សីតូច (Trey slek russey touch) [Khmer]

Synonym

Chela barroni [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Paralaubuca

Associated data70 | 81 | 45

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point