Scientific name

Local name

แปบ แตบแก้วปีกยาว (Taeb Kaew) [Thai]

ត្រី ចន្ទាស់ភ្លុកប្រាក់ (Trey chanteas phluk prak) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Parachela

Associated data12 | 8 | 8

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point