Scientific name

Local name

แปบ แตบแก้วน้อย [Thai]

ត្រី ចន្ទាស់ភ្លុកស (Trey chanteas phluk sor) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Parachela

Associated data106 | 132 | 79

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point