Scientific name

Local name

Cá lành canh xiêm [Vietnamese]

แปบ แตบแก้วสยาม (Taeb Kaew) [Thai]

ត្រី ចន្ទាស់ភ្លុក (Trey chanteas phluk) [Khmer]

Synonym

Chela siamensis [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Parachela

Associated data144 | 83 | 125

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point