Scientific name

Local name

ท้องพรุ แปบ แปบขาว แตบแก้ว [Thai]

ត្រី ចន្តាស់ភ្លុកព្រុយ (Trey chanteas pluk pruy) [Khmer]

Synonym

Chela johorensis [scientific name]

Chela megalolepis [scientific name]

Leuciscus oxygastroides [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Parachela

Associated data72 | 28 | 65

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom