Scientific name

Local name

แปบหางดอก แตบดอกข้าว (Taeb Daok Khao) [Thai]

ត្រី ចន្ទាស់ភ្លុកពោត (Trey chanteas phluk pot) [Khmer]

Synonym

Chela maculicauda [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Parachela

Associated data56 | 112 | 45

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom