Scientific name

Local name

สายทอง (Id) [Thai]

ត្រី ក្អិត (Trey ka it) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cobitidae ドジョウ科

Pangio

Associated data12 | 6

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom