Scientific name

English name

Java loach [English]

Local name

สายทองสั้น อีดดั้งดำ [Thai]

ត្រី ក្អិតតឿ (Trey ka it toeu) [Khmer]

Synonym

Acanthophthalmus javanicus [ID, URL, etc]

Acantophthalmus javanicus [ID, URL, etc]

Cobitis oblonga [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cobitidae ドジョウ科

Pangio

Associated data20 | 63 | 16

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point