Scientific name

Local name

สายทอง อีดแดง [Thai]

ត្រី ក្អិតស្មើ (Trey ka it smaoe) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cobitidae ドジョウ科

Pangio

Associated data4 | 13 | 4

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point