Scientific name

Local name

Cá sát sọc [Vietnamese]

ยอน สังกะวาดเหลือง (Yorn) [Thai]

ត្រី ឈ្វៀតឆ្នូត (Trey chhweat chhnoth) [Khmer]

Synonym

Pangasius aequilabialis [ID, URL, etc]

Pangasius siamensis [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Pangasiidae パンガシウス科

Pangasius

Associated data137 | 94 | 97

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point