Scientific name

English name

Spot pangasius [English]

Local name

Cá vồ đém [Vietnamese]

เทโพ หูหมาด ปึ่ง [Thai]

ត្រី ពោ (Trey pou) [Khmer]

Synonym

Pangasius burgini [ID, URL, etc]

Pangasius taeniura [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Pangasiidae パンガシウス科

Pangasius

Associated data14 | 50 | 11

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point