Scientific name

Local name

Cá bông lau [Vietnamese]

ยาว ลิน ซวยเสาะ ซวยหางเหลือง [Thai]

ត្រី បុងឡាវ (Trey bong lao) [Khmer]

Synonym

Sinopangasius semicultratus [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Pangasiidae パンガシウス科

Pangasius

Associated data14 | 22 | 6 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point