Scientific name

English name

Elongate catfish [English]

Local name

Cá dứa [Vietnamese]

สังกะแวง สังกะวัง ยอนหางเหี่ยน [Thai]

ត្រី ឈ្វៀតកន្ទុយស្មើ (Trey chhweat kantuysmer) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Pangasiidae パンガシウス科

Pangasius

Associated data20 | 65 | 13

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point