Scientific name

Local name

Cá hú [Vietnamese]

โมง ผอ สายยู สวายยู (Phor) [Thai]

ត្រី កែ (Trey ke) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Pangasiidae パンガシウス科

Pangasius

Associated data56 | 85 | 34 | 1

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point