Scientific name

English name

Striped catfish [English]

Local name

Cá tra [Vietnamese]

สวาย ซวย (Sauy) [Thai]

ត្រី ប្រាធំ (Trey pra thom) [Khmer]

Synonym

Helicophagus hypophthalmus [ID, URL, etc]

Pangasius sutchi [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Pangasiidae パンガシウス科

Pangasianodon

Associated data36 | 92 | 27 | 1

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point