Scientific name

Local name

แปบ แตบข้างลาย (Taeb Kaew) [Thai]

ត្រី ស្លឹកឬស្សី (Trey slek russey) [Khmer]

Synonym

Chela pointoni [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Oxygaster

Associated data4 | 3

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point