Scientific name

Local name

Cá bống dừa [Vietnamese]

บู่ [Thai]

Synonym

Eleotris urophthalmus [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Eleotrididae カワアナゴ科

Oxyeleotris

Associated data33 | 65 | 19

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point