Scientific name

English name

Marbled goby [English]

Local name

Cá bống tượng [Vietnamese]

บู่ทราย เอื้อย (Buu) [Thai]

ត្រី ដំរី (Trey damrey) [Khmer]

Synonym

Callieleotris platycephalus [ID, URL, etc]

Eleotris marmorata [ID, URL, etc]

Gigantogobius jordani [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Eleotrididae カワアナゴ科

Oxyeleotris

Associated data186 | 165 | 157 | 1

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point