Scientific name

English name

Tigertooth croaker [English]

Local name

Cá sửu [Vietnamese]

จวด [Thai]

ត្រី ប្រម៉ាធ្មេញបី (Trey promar thmenhbey) [Khmer]

Synonym

Johnius ruber [ID, URL, etc]

Otolithus argenteus [ID, URL, etc]

Otolithus orientalis [ID, URL, etc]

Otolithus tridentifer [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Sciaenidae ニベ科

Otolithes

Associated data4 | 11 | 3

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point