Scientific name

English name

Soldier catfish [English]

Local name

Cá úc thép [Vietnamese]

กดหัวอ่อน [Thai]

ត្រី ក្អុកប្រា (Trey kaok pra) [Khmer]

Synonym

Osteogeneiosus blochii [ID, URL, etc]

Osteogeneiosus cantoris [ID, URL, etc]

Osteogeneiosus gracilis [ID, URL, etc]

Osteogeneiosus ingluvies [ID, URL, etc]

Osteogeneiosus longiceps [ID, URL, etc]

Osteogeneiosus macrocephalus [ID, URL, etc]

Osteogeneiosus valenciennesi [ID, URL, etc]

Osteogeniosus sthenocephalus [ID, URL, etc]

Silurus militaris [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Ariidae ハマギギ科

Osteogeneiosus

Associated data27 | 57 | 10

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point