Scientific name

Local name

ร่องไม้ตับ อีไทข้างลาย [Thai]

ត្រី ក្រុសក្រហម (Trey kros krawhorm) [Khmer]

Synonym

Labeo soplaoensis [ID, URL, etc]

Rohita waandersii [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Osteochilus

Associated data20 | 54 | 17

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point