Scientific name

Local name

Cá mè lúi [Vietnamese]

Rong [Malay]

สร้อยนกเขา อีไทหางแดง (E-Thai) [Thai]

ត្រី ក្រុសមេម៉ាយ (Trey kros memay) [Khmer]

Synonym

Labeo neilli [scientific name]

Osteochilus duostigma [scientific name]

Osteochilus hasseltii (Valenciennes 1842) [scientific name]

Osteochilus hasseltii tweediei [scientific name]

Rohita (Rohita) kuhli [scientific name]

Rohita erythrura [scientific name]

Rohita hasseltii [scientific name]

Rohita leiorhynchos [scientific name]

Rohita rostellatus [scientific name]

Rohita vittata [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Osteochilus

Associated data308 | 306 | 244 | 3

species images
......More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom