Scientific name

English name

Giant sharkminnow [English]

Local name

สร้อยนกเขา นกเขาเกล็ดใหญ่ [Thai]

ត្រី លលកស (Trey lo lork sor) [Khmer]

Synonym

Rohita schlegelii [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Osteochilus

Associated data9 | 41 | 8

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point