Scientific name

Local name

Cá mè lúi [Vietnamese]

ร่องไม้ตับ อีไทข้างลาย (E-Thai Khaang Lai) [Thai]

ត្រី ក្រុសឆ្នូត (Trey kros chhnouth) [Khmer]

Synonym

Rohita brachynotopterus [scientific name]

Rohita microcephalus [scientific name]

Rohita triporos [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Osteochilus

Associated data112 | 160 | 83

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom