Scientific name

English name

Dwarf ricefish [English]

Local name

Cá sóc [Vietnamese]

ซิวข้าวสารแคระ (Siew Khaow) [Thai]

ត្រី ចង្វាអង្ក (Trey changwa angkor) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Beloniformes ダツ目

Adrianichthyidae メダカ科

Oryzias メダカ属

Associated data136 | 131 | 109

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point