Scientific name

Local name

ซิวข้าวสารหางแดง (Siew Khaow) [Thai]

ປາເຂົ້າສານນ້ຳຂອງ (pa khao sane nam khong) [Lao]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Beloniformes ダツ目

Adrianichthyidae メダカ科

Oryzias メダカ属

Associated data30 | 104 | 20

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point