Scientific name

Local name

Cá sóc [Vietnamese]

ซิวข้าวสาร [Thai]

ត្រី ចង្វាអង្កធំ (Trey chnagwa angkor thom) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Beloniformes ダツ目

Adrianichthyidae メダカ科

Oryzias メダカ属

Associated data64 | 104 | 44

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom