Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

ナイルティラピア

Tentative name in Jp

イズミダイ (Izumidai) [Japanese]

Local name

Cá rô phi vằn [Vietnamese]

Tilapia [Malay]

นิล (Nil) [Thai]

ត្រី ទីឡាប់យ៉ា (Trey tilapia) [Khmer]

Synonym

Chromis guentheri [scientific name]

Oreochromis niloticus baringoensis [scientific name]

Oreochromis niloticus filoa [scientific name]

Oreochromis niloticus sugutae [scientific name]

Oreochromis niloticus tana [scientific name]

Perca nilotica [scientific name]

Tilapia calciati [scientific name]

Tilapia cancellata [scientific name]

Tilapia eduardiana [scientific name]

Tilapia inducta [scientific name]

Tilapia regani [scientific name]

Tilapia vulcani [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Cichlidae カワスズメ科・シクリッド科

Oreochromis

Associated data235 | 16 | 322 | 170 | 1

species images
......More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom