Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

カワスズメ

Tentative name in Jp

モザンピークティラピア [Japanese]

English name

Mozambique tilapia [English]

Local name

Cá rô phi đen [Vietnamese]

Tilapia [Malay]

หมอเทศ [Thai]

ត្រី ទីឡាប់យ៉ាខ្មៅ (Trey tilapia khmao) [Khmer]

Synonym

Chromis (Tilapia) mossambicus [ID, URL, etc]

Chromis dumerilii [ID, URL, etc]

Chromis natalensis [ID, URL, etc]

Chromis vorax [ID, URL, etc]

Tilapia arnoldi [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Cichlidae カワスズメ科・シクリッド科

Oreochromis

Associated data370 | 980 | 108

species images
......More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point