Scientific name

English name

Minute carp [English]

Local name

ตะเพียนแคระ ขาวเกล็ดแก้ว [Thai]

ត្រី [Khmer]

Synonym

Puntius roloffi [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Oreichthys

Associated data9 | 33 | 6

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point