Scientific name

Local name

น้ำหมึก ซิวดอกคำ [Thai]

ປາຂັ້ນເຮືອຂີດແຈ້ງ (Pa khanheir khidjieng) [Lao]

ត្រី ចង្វាអង្កត់ក្រហម (Trey changwa krawhorm) [Khmer]

Synonym

Barilius buddhae [scientific name]

Barilius pellegrini [scientific name]

Barilius pulchellus [scientific name]

Daniops macropterus [scientific name]

Daniops nammuensis [scientific name]

Daniops nammuensis [scientific name]

Paradaniops macropterus [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Opsarius

Associated data222 | 101 | 167

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom