Scientific name

Local name

Sikang [Malay]

น้ำหมึกโคราช ซิวจ้ำ (Siew Mauk) [Thai]

ត្រី ចង្វាអង្កត់ (Trey changwa angkat) [Khmer]

Synonym

Barilius huahinensis [ID, URL, etc]

Barilius koratensis [ID, URL, etc]

Barilius nanensis [ID, URL, etc]

Danio menglaensis [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Opsarius

Associated data182 | 214 | 128

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point