Scientific name

Local name

Belut [Malay]

Lịch đồng [Vietnamese]

ไหล ไหลหลาด แหลด [Thai]

អន្ទង់ ដំណើប (Angtong dom naoep) [Khmer]

Synonym

Ophisternon bengalensis [ID, URL, etc]

Ophisternon hepaticus [ID, URL, etc]

Tetrabranchus microphthalmus [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Synbranchiformes タウナギ目

Synbranchidae タウナギ科

Ophisternon

Associated data7 | 49 | 5

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point