Scientific name

English name

Olive snake eel [English]

Local name

Cá chình rắn [Vietnamese]

អន្ទុង ស (Antung sor) [Khmer]

Synonym

Ophichthus derbyensis Whitley 1941 [ID, URL, etc]

Ophichthys rhytidoderma Günther 1870 [ID, URL, etc]

Ophichthys rhytidodermatoides Günther 1870 [ID, URL, etc]

Ophisurus lumbricoides Bleeker 1853 [ID, URL, etc]

Ophisurus rutidodermatoides Bleeker 1853 [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Anguilliformes ウナギ目

Ophichthidae ウミヘビ科

Ophichthus

Associated data2 | 10 | 2

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point