Scientific name

Local name

ขิ่ง [Thai]

ត្រី រនោងឆ្នូត (Trey rawnoung chhnouth) [Khmer]

Synonym

Barbus gerlachi [scientific name]

Varicorhinus (Onychostoma) babeensis [scientific name]

Varicorhinus (Onychostoma) thacbaensis [scientific name]

Varicorhinus (Onychostoma) yeni [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Onychostoma

Associated data61 | 44 | 33

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom