Scientific name

Local name

Cá trèn bầu [Vietnamese]

Tapah [Malay]

เนื้ออ่อน ชะโอน โอน เซือม เซียม [Thai]

ត្រី ក្រម៉ម (Trey kraw morm) [Khmer]

Synonym

Wallago krattensis [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Siluridae ナマズ科

Ompok

Associated data130 | 166 | 96

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point