Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

ノボリハゼ

English name

Spotted teardrop goby [English]

Local name

Cá bống [Vietnamese]

บู่ [Thai]

Synonym

Gobius acutipennis [ID, URL, etc]

Gobius melanostigma [ID, URL, etc]

Gobius setosus [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Gobiidae ハゼ科

Oligolepis

Associated data44 | 52 | 22

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point