Scientific name

Tentative name in Jp

ナギナタナマズ [Japanese]

English name

Bronze featherback [English]

Local name

Cá thát lát [Vietnamese]

สลาด สลาก ตองนา (Tong) [Thai]

ត្រី ស្លាត (Trey slat) [Khmer]

Synonym

Clupea synura Bloch & Schneider 1801 [ID, URL, etc]

Gymnotus notopterus Pallas 1769 [ID, URL, etc]

Mystus badgee Sykes 1839 [ID, URL, etc]

Notopterus bontianus Cuvier & Valenciennes 1848 [ID, URL, etc]

Notopterus kapirat Lacepède 1800 [ID, URL, etc]

Notopterus osmani Talwar & Jhingran 1991 [ID, URL, etc]

Notopterus pallasii Cuvier & Valenciennes 1848 [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Osteoglossiformes アロワナ目

Notopteridae ナギナタナマズ科

Notopterus

Associated data228 | 16 | 246 | 183 | 3

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point