Scientific name

English name

Soldier croaker [English]

Local name

Cá sửu [Vietnamese]

จวด [Thai]

Synonym

Corvina argentea [ID, URL, etc]

Corvina celebica [ID, URL, etc]

Corvina miles [ID, URL, etc]

Corvina sampitensis [ID, URL, etc]

Corvina wolffii [ID, URL, etc]

Holocentrus soldado [ID, URL, etc]

Sciaena muelleri [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Sciaenidae ニベ科

Nibea

Associated data6 | 12 | 4

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point